Total Cases in Bangladesh
  • -
    Confirmed
  • -
    Recovered
  • -
    Deaths
New Cases in Bangladesh Tuesday
  • -
    Confirmed
  • -
    Recovered
  • -
    Deaths
Active Cases
12,527
Critical Cases
1,408
New Critical
-5
Closed Cases
1,541,346
Population
166,186,294
Cases Rate
0.94%
Recovery Rate
97.43%
Fatality Rate
1.77%
Tests Report
Total Tests
9,676,123
(5.8%)
Excluded Cases
8,122,250
(83.9%)
Confirmed Cases
1,553,873
(16.1%)
New Tests
29,186
Test rate from population. Excluded and confirmed rate is from total tests.
Daily Cases
Daily Cases Cumulative
Active Cases Cumulative
Daily Cases Table
TodayDateConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
Tuesday2021-09-281,3101,19531
Monday2021-09-271,2121,20225
Sunday2021-09-269801,31221
Saturday2021-09-2581896525
Friday2021-09-241,2331,41331
Thursday2021-09-231,1441,65324
Wednesday2021-09-221,3761,42736
Tuesday2021-09-211,5621,60326
Monday2021-09-201,5551,56526
Sunday2021-09-191,3832,88743
Saturday2021-09-181,1901,64535
Friday2021-09-171,9072,91938
Thursday2021-09-161,8623,54951
Wednesday2021-09-151,9013,87351
Tuesday2021-09-142,0743,73535
Monday2021-09-131,9534,11241
Sunday2021-09-121,8713,58651
Saturday2021-09-111,3273,16848
Friday2021-09-102,3253,85638
Thursday2021-09-092,5883,61758
Wednesday2021-09-082,4973,84052
Tuesday2021-09-072,6395,56756
Monday2021-09-062,7104,12465
Sunday2021-09-052,4305,06070
Saturday2021-09-041,7433,42161
Friday2021-09-033,1674,69770
Thursday2021-09-023,4365,90188
Wednesday2021-09-013,0625,99979
Tuesday2021-08-313,3574,10286
Monday2021-08-303,7246,18694
Sunday2021-08-293,9486,46689
Saturday2021-08-283,4364,86180
Friday2021-08-273,5256,485117
Thursday2021-08-264,6988,314102
Wednesday2021-08-254,9667,808114
Tuesday2021-08-245,2498,907114
Monday2021-08-235,7178,982117
Sunday2021-08-224,8048,453139
Saturday2021-08-213,9917,666120
Friday2021-08-205,99310,574145
Thursday2021-08-196,56610,153159
Wednesday2021-08-187,24812,112172
Tuesday2021-08-177,53512,950198
Monday2021-08-166,9599,268174
Sunday2021-08-156,68411,371187
Saturday2021-08-146,8857,805178
Friday2021-08-138,46511,457197
Thursday2021-08-1210,12613,990215
Wednesday2021-08-1110,42013,313237
Tuesday2021-08-1011,16414,903264
Monday2021-08-0911,46314,412245
Sunday2021-08-0810,29916,627241
Saturday2021-08-078,13616,383261
Friday2021-08-0612,60615,494248
Thursday2021-08-0512,74415,786264
Wednesday2021-08-0413,81716,112241
Tuesday2021-08-0315,77616,297235
Monday2021-08-0215,98915,482246
Sunday2021-08-0114,84415,054231
Saturday2021-07-319,36914,017218
Friday2021-07-3013,86213,975212
Thursday2021-07-2915,27114,336239
Wednesday2021-07-2816,23013,470237
Tuesday2021-07-2714,92512,439258
Monday2021-07-2615,19211,052247
Sunday2021-07-2511,29110,584228
Saturday2021-07-246,7809,723195
Friday2021-07-236,3649,006166
Thursday2021-07-223,6978,566187
Wednesday2021-07-217,6149,704173
Tuesday2021-07-2011,5799,997200
Monday2021-07-1913,3219,335231
Sunday2021-07-1811,5788,845225
Saturday2021-07-178,4898,820204
Friday2021-07-1612,1488,536187
Thursday2021-07-1512,2368,395226
Wednesday2021-07-1412,3838,245210
Tuesday2021-07-1312,1987,646203
Monday2021-07-1213,7687,020220
Sunday2021-07-1111,8746,362230
Saturday2021-07-108,7725,755185
Friday2021-07-0911,3246,038212
Thursday2021-07-0811,6515,844199
Wednesday2021-07-0711,1625,987201
Tuesday2021-07-0611,5255,433163
Monday2021-07-059,9645,185164
Sunday2021-07-048,6614,698153
Saturday2021-07-036,2143,777134
Friday2021-07-028,4834,509132
More
احصائيات اخرى
Labels
Sehhty shows covid-19 stats based on authentic sources
تأكد دوماً بالرجوع لموقع وزارة الصحة التابع لدولتك للاستزادة
صحتي 2021 | الخصوصية - نبذة عن صحتي - اتصال