Total Cases in India
  • -
    Confirmed
  • -
    Recovered
  • -
    Deaths
New Cases in India Tuesday
  • -
    Confirmed
  • -
    Recovered
  • -
    Deaths
Active Cases
288,711
Critical Cases
8,944
New Critical
-
Closed Cases
33,426,338
Population
1,392,345,967
Cases Rate
2.42%
Recovery Rate
97.82%
Fatality Rate
1.33%
Tests Report
Total Tests
565,730,031
(40.6%)
Excluded Cases
532,014,982
(94.0%)
Confirmed Cases
33,715,049
(6.0%)
New Tests
1,321,780
Test rate from population. Excluded and confirmed rate is from total tests.
Daily Cases
Daily Cases Cumulative
Active Cases Cumulative
Daily Cases Table
TodayDateConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
Tuesday2021-09-2821,90129,900375
Monday2021-09-2714,90524,237181
Sunday2021-09-2627,02229,658277
Saturday2021-09-2528,14925,990258
Friday2021-09-2429,58028,048291
Thursday2021-09-2331,45832,549319
Wednesday2021-09-2231,95731,968279
Tuesday2021-09-2127,33334,148385
Monday2021-09-2024,92534,470251
Sunday2021-09-1930,80943,238296
Saturday2021-09-1831,12139,633306
Friday2021-09-1735,36733,850285
Thursday2021-09-1634,64937,878318
Wednesday2021-09-1530,36138,361432
Tuesday2021-09-1427,49137,982281
Monday2021-09-1324,47939,943340
Sunday2021-09-1231,37440,573219
Saturday2021-09-1131,29137,885338
Friday2021-09-1037,87336,963304
Thursday2021-09-0924,14824,109264
Wednesday2021-09-0843,40640,622339
Tuesday2021-09-0738,13039,090368
Monday2021-09-0630,18442,969290
Sunday2021-09-0539,52143,917218
Saturday2021-09-0442,92438,459311
Friday2021-09-0342,34636,032340
Thursday2021-09-0245,48234,988357
Wednesday2021-09-0145,97134,775505
Tuesday2021-08-3143,07234,109462
Monday2021-08-3030,25136,244205
Sunday2021-08-2943,38134,841527
Saturday2021-08-2845,05835,815457
Friday2021-08-2746,80531,341514
Thursday2021-08-2644,55832,926493
Wednesday2021-08-2546,39734,420608
Tuesday2021-08-2451,01655,948737
Monday2021-08-2311,38517,575267
Sunday2021-08-2225,42044,103385
Saturday2021-08-2131,04338,614401
Friday2021-08-2034,29636,254376
Thursday2021-08-1937,31237,908559
Wednesday2021-08-1835,79737,819511
Tuesday2021-08-1735,20137,145440
Monday2021-08-1624,72537,301438
Sunday2021-08-1533,22135,499421
Saturday2021-08-1436,12737,953491
Friday2021-08-1338,77536,189477
Thursday2021-08-1240,07841,709583
Wednesday2021-08-1143,64141,985519
Tuesday2021-08-1036,31637,241468
Monday2021-08-0927,42941,461376
Sunday2021-08-0836,03539,825447
Saturday2021-08-0739,07043,944491
Friday2021-08-0638,70040,271616
Thursday2021-08-0545,00140,659464
Wednesday2021-08-0442,81741,875532
Tuesday2021-08-0342,56636,646561
Monday2021-08-0230,03139,021420
Sunday2021-08-0140,78436,808424
Saturday2021-07-3141,79039,318542
Friday2021-07-3041,49937,314598
Thursday2021-07-2944,67342,119549
Wednesday2021-07-2843,21138,732641
Tuesday2021-07-2742,92841,452640
Monday2021-07-2630,84442,539418
Sunday2021-07-2538,15335,909411
Saturday2021-07-2440,28440,052542
Friday2021-07-2339,49835,134541
Thursday2021-07-2234,86538,491481
Wednesday2021-07-2141,69738,812510
Tuesday2021-07-2042,12336,870489
Monday2021-07-1929,42445,369372
Sunday2021-07-1838,32538,529501
Saturday2021-07-1741,28342,050517
Friday2021-07-1638,11243,877560
Thursday2021-07-1539,07239,823544
Wednesday2021-07-1441,85439,387580
Tuesday2021-07-1340,21540,966623
Monday2021-07-1230,82748,930546
Sunday2021-07-1137,67639,722720
Saturday2021-07-1041,47541,595899
Friday2021-07-0942,64845,1591,206
Thursday2021-07-0843,53844,259910
Wednesday2021-07-0745,67444,498817
Tuesday2021-07-0643,95747,136930
Monday2021-07-0534,06751,845552
Sunday2021-07-0440,38742,817743
Saturday2021-07-0343,29652,431947
Friday2021-07-0247,25261,651797
More
احصائيات اخرى
Labels
Sehhty shows covid-19 stats based on authentic sources
تأكد دوماً بالرجوع لموقع وزارة الصحة التابع لدولتك للاستزادة
صحتي 2021 | الخصوصية - نبذة عن صحتي - اتصال