Total Cases in Iran
  • -
    Confirmed
  • -
    Recovered
  • -
    Deaths
New Cases in Iran Tuesday
  • -
    Confirmed
  • -
    Recovered
  • -
    Deaths
Active Cases
451,694
Critical Cases
6,124
New Critical
-85
Closed Cases
5,107,997
Population
84,972,927
Cases Rate
6.54%
Recovery Rate
89.72%
Fatality Rate
2.16%
Tests Report
Total Tests
31,868,828
(37.5%)
Excluded Cases
26,309,137
(82.6%)
Confirmed Cases
5,559,691
(17.4%)
New Tests
0
Test rate from population. Excluded and confirmed rate is from total tests.
Daily Cases
Daily Cases Cumulative
Active Cases Cumulative
Daily Cases Table
TodayDateConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
Tuesday2021-09-2811,70122,011239
Monday2021-09-2714,47022,011289
Sunday2021-09-2613,79223,109288
Saturday2021-09-2510,84323,102280
Friday2021-09-2415,29425,011284
Thursday2021-09-2316,36226,094317
Wednesday2021-09-2217,43327,548286
Tuesday2021-09-2117,56427,106379
Monday2021-09-2017,39727,119344
Sunday2021-09-1915,97528,102391
Saturday2021-09-1812,84728,701355
Friday2021-09-1717,60525,491364
Thursday2021-09-1618,02128,146453
Wednesday2021-09-1519,73127,531452
Tuesday2021-09-1422,32929,812408
Monday2021-09-1322,54128,979448
Sunday2021-09-1220,21929,817487
Saturday2021-09-1116,65428,514444
Friday2021-09-1021,11428,091445
Thursday2021-09-0926,82128,163505
Wednesday2021-09-0826,85430,911538
Tuesday2021-09-0727,13828,657635
Monday2021-09-0627,57931,269583
Sunday2021-09-0525,87029,922610
Saturday2021-09-0420,40430,881515
Friday2021-09-0327,62132,503561
Thursday2021-09-0230,27932,193595
Wednesday2021-09-0133,17031,388599
Tuesday2021-08-3131,31930,522643
Monday2021-08-3033,78028,663669
Sunday2021-08-2931,51629,644581
Saturday2021-08-2826,03432,107614
Friday2021-08-2736,27931,969571
Thursday2021-08-2636,75832,178694
Wednesday2021-08-2539,98327,633665
Tuesday2021-08-2440,62332,187709
Monday2021-08-2338,65728,552610
Sunday2021-08-2236,41929,664684
Saturday2021-08-2124,17934,612544
Friday2021-08-2028,83327,628555
Thursday2021-08-1931,26626,441564
Wednesday2021-08-1839,17427,639583
Tuesday2021-08-1750,22829,331625
Monday2021-08-1641,19428,217655
Sunday2021-08-1536,73628,112620
Saturday2021-08-1429,70026,299466
Friday2021-08-1339,11927,513527
Thursday2021-08-1239,04928,792568
Wednesday2021-08-1142,54126,911536
Tuesday2021-08-1039,13925,738508
Monday2021-08-0940,80826,540588
Sunday2021-08-0839,61923,772542
Saturday2021-08-0726,43922,795387
Friday2021-08-0634,91324,703458
Thursday2021-08-0538,67422,967434
Wednesday2021-08-0439,35720,148409
Tuesday2021-08-0339,01920,117378
Monday2021-08-0237,18919,338411
Sunday2021-08-0132,51117,923366
Saturday2021-07-3119,84618,909286
Friday2021-07-3024,71519,298270
Thursday2021-07-2934,43318,902292
Wednesday2021-07-2833,81718,184303
Tuesday2021-07-2734,95117,633357
Monday2021-07-2631,81417,490322
Sunday2021-07-2527,14617,684268
Saturday2021-07-2418,63218,727259
Friday2021-07-2321,81416,309210
Thursday2021-07-2220,31318,190226
Wednesday2021-07-2127,37917,112213
Tuesday2021-07-2027,44416,181250
Monday2021-07-1925,44117,593213
Sunday2021-07-1822,18416,711195
Saturday2021-07-1715,13916,731175
Friday2021-07-1621,88515,601199
Thursday2021-07-1523,65516,074201
Wednesday2021-07-1423,37113,783184
Tuesday2021-07-1322,75014,619166
Monday2021-07-1220,82915,630182
Sunday2021-07-1117,66415,821165
Saturday2021-07-1011,66414,895151
Friday2021-07-0916,59614,176146
Thursday2021-07-0823,39113,198136
Wednesday2021-07-0717,21214,235166
Tuesday2021-07-0616,08012,712146
Monday2021-07-0516,02514,608157
Sunday2021-07-0413,78111,436165
Saturday2021-07-038,34112,690111
Friday2021-07-0213,83612,201127
More
احصائيات اخرى
Labels
Sehhty shows covid-19 stats based on authentic sources
تأكد دوماً بالرجوع لموقع وزارة الصحة التابع لدولتك للاستزادة
صحتي 2021 | الخصوصية - نبذة عن صحتي - اتصال