Total Cases in Italy
  • -
    Confirmed
  • -
    Recovered
  • -
    Deaths
New Cases in Italy Tuesday
  • -
    Confirmed
  • -
    Recovered
  • -
    Deaths
Active Cases
98,872
Critical Cases
459
New Critical
-29
Closed Cases
4,566,177
Population
60,380,707
Cases Rate
7.73%
Recovery Rate
95.08%
Fatality Rate
2.80%
Tests Report
Total Tests
91,861,354
(152.1%)
Excluded Cases
87,196,305
(94.9%)
Confirmed Cases
4,665,049
(5.1%)
New Tests
338,425
Test rate from population. Excluded and confirmed rate is from total tests.
Daily Cases
Daily Cases Cumulative
Active Cases Cumulative
Daily Cases Table
TodayDateConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
Tuesday2021-09-282,9855,10565
Monday2021-09-271,7492,89245
Sunday2021-09-263,1003,38544
Saturday2021-09-253,5254,45150
Friday2021-09-243,7915,26552
Thursday2021-09-234,0545,46663
Wednesday2021-09-223,9626,85049
Tuesday2021-09-213,3706,30873
Monday2021-09-202,4043,38350
Sunday2021-09-193,8363,31426
Saturday2021-09-184,5745,75651
Friday2021-09-174,5526,54950
Thursday2021-09-165,1097,19352
Wednesday2021-09-154,8288,60658
Tuesday2021-09-144,0177,50162
Monday2021-09-132,7884,18650
Sunday2021-09-124,6564,92244
Saturday2021-09-115,1935,99757
Friday2021-09-105,6196,98462
Thursday2021-09-095,5187,12259
Wednesday2021-09-085,9198,05869
Tuesday2021-09-074,7186,87771
Monday2021-09-063,3563,97752
Sunday2021-09-055,3015,60249
Saturday2021-09-046,1566,08656
Friday2021-09-036,7346,54458
Thursday2021-09-026,7556,37234
Wednesday2021-09-016,4967,77459
Tuesday2021-08-315,4918,88563
Monday2021-08-304,2513,85465
Sunday2021-08-295,9554,29842
Saturday2021-08-286,8555,49454
Friday2021-08-277,8246,71745
Thursday2021-08-267,2185,83943
Wednesday2021-08-257,5417,08159
Tuesday2021-08-246,0686,24860
Monday2021-08-234,1703,50544
Sunday2021-08-225,9214,38223
Saturday2021-08-217,4695,46245
Friday2021-08-207,2206,21149
Thursday2021-08-197,2565,46555
Wednesday2021-08-187,1427,42469
Tuesday2021-08-175,2704,79454
Monday2021-08-163,6693,47724
Sunday2021-08-155,6593,58019
Saturday2021-08-147,1854,93134
Friday2021-08-137,4024,38845
Thursday2021-08-127,2594,71530
Wednesday2021-08-116,9654,45031
Tuesday2021-08-105,5894,12531
Monday2021-08-094,1881,58922
Sunday2021-08-085,7351,99111
Saturday2021-08-076,9003,02522
Friday2021-08-066,5942,93624
Thursday2021-08-057,2303,37127
Wednesday2021-08-046,5903,56521
Tuesday2021-08-034,8393,61527
Monday2021-08-023,1861,49820
Sunday2021-08-015,3161,2505
Saturday2021-07-316,5122,17016
Friday2021-07-306,6152,11718
Thursday2021-07-296,1651,82519
Wednesday2021-07-285,6921,82715
Tuesday2021-07-274,5192,41824
Monday2021-07-263,1111,11422
Sunday2021-07-254,7411,0017
Saturday2021-07-245,1391,3625
Friday2021-07-235,1411,23917
Thursday2021-07-225,0561,48315
Wednesday2021-07-214,2532,23521
Tuesday2021-07-203,5581,76010
Monday2021-07-192,0696517
Sunday2021-07-183,1255013
Saturday2021-07-173,1202,32813
Friday2021-07-162,8951,07011
Thursday2021-07-152,4523,2649
Wednesday2021-07-142,1711,07923
Tuesday2021-07-131,5341,28720
Monday2021-07-128841,52913
Sunday2021-07-111,3901,3187
Saturday2021-07-101,4001,76312
Friday2021-07-091,3841,43425
Thursday2021-07-081,3901,74913
Wednesday2021-07-071,0071,73514
Tuesday2021-07-069071,83524
Monday2021-07-054801,58217
Sunday2021-07-048081,70626
Saturday2021-07-039303,11022
Friday2021-07-027912,34528
الاحصائيات التفصيلية
More
احصائيات اخرى
Labels
Sehhty shows covid-19 stats based on authentic sources
تأكد دوماً بالرجوع لموقع وزارة الصحة التابع لدولتك للاستزادة
صحتي 2021 | الخصوصية - نبذة عن صحتي - اتصال