Total Cases in Italy
  • -
    Confirmed
  • -
    Recovered
  • -
    Deaths
New Cases in Italy Friday
  • -
    Confirmed
  • -
    Recovered
  • -
    Deaths
Active Cases
799,423
Critical Cases
260
New Critical
-8
Closed Cases
20,807,183
Population
60,380,707
Cases Rate
35.78%
Recovery Rate
95.49%
Fatality Rate
0.81%
Tests Report
Total Tests
240,671,524
(398.6%)
Excluded Cases
219,064,918
(91.0%)
Confirmed Cases
21,606,606
(9.0%)
New Tests
158,905
Test rate from population. Excluded and confirmed rate is from total tests.
Daily Cases
Daily Cases Cumulative
Active Cases Cumulative
Daily Cases Table
TodayDateConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
Friday22-08-1924,68943,140124
Thursday22-08-1827,29143,906147
Wednesday22-08-1736,26155,396128
Tuesday22-08-168,94121,91270
Monday22-08-159,89320,35742
Sunday22-08-1419,45529,92978
Saturday22-08-1324,78551,462129
Friday22-08-1226,68951,821152
Thursday22-08-1128,42357,911130
Wednesday22-08-1031,69980,051145
Tuesday22-08-0943,07878,741177
Monday22-08-0811,97552,651113
Sunday22-08-0726,65637,08474
Saturday22-08-0634,99776,560158
Friday22-08-0538,21566,155175
Thursday22-08-0442,95968,947161
Wednesday22-08-0345,62174,049171
Tuesday22-08-0265,19689,955190
Monday22-08-0119,05141,129121
Sunday22-07-3137,67347,41283
Saturday22-07-3049,85786,714121
Friday22-07-2954,81483,238244
Thursday22-07-2860,71088,425199
Wednesday22-07-2764,28279,499207
Tuesday22-07-2688,784107,347253
Monday22-07-2524,12939,496104
Sunday22-07-2451,62653,79377
Saturday22-07-2368,83786,637116
Friday22-07-2272,07977,894155
Thursday22-07-2181,24584,933157
Wednesday22-07-2086,94980,209157
Tuesday22-07-19121,417122,381176
Monday22-07-1831,62442,594112
Sunday22-07-1768,66452,41779
Saturday22-07-1691,00969,489111
Friday22-07-1597,93894,461134
Thursday22-07-14108,67476,992105
Wednesday22-07-13111,67870,076106
Tuesday22-07-12144,39097,438157
Monday22-07-1138,84779,688127
Sunday22-07-1079,92044,31244
Saturday22-07-0999,68783,16593
Friday22-07-08101,54753,233105
Thursday22-07-07108,41355,62994
Wednesday22-07-06108,93251,18372
Tuesday22-07-05134,50564,82894
Monday22-07-0437,02327,59059
Sunday22-07-0372,55028,48161
Saturday22-07-0285,67049,32259
Friday22-07-0187,57742,61172
Thursday22-06-3083,84034,59959
Wednesday22-06-2995,12533,63260
Tuesday22-06-2884,84549,49369
Monday22-06-2725,35319,54563
Sunday22-06-2648,72819,32044
Saturday22-06-2557,25531,53240
Friday22-06-2456,31630,75351
Thursday22-06-2356,74729,79875
Wednesday22-06-2255,17129,74050
Tuesday22-06-2163,67237,92162
Monday22-06-2017,13135,54559
Sunday22-06-1930,8601,90418
Saturday22-06-1838,70045,95645
Friday22-06-1735,42764,86541
Thursday22-06-1637,31640,10864
Wednesday22-06-1532,38032,75848
Tuesday22-06-1440,39852,81773
Monday22-06-1310,74115,91341
Sunday22-06-1219,06518,03626
Saturday22-06-1122,64624,85360
Friday22-06-1021,90823,75652
Thursday22-06-0923,50027,22884
Wednesday22-06-0822,85322,82780
Tuesday22-06-0728,64630,84870
Monday22-06-068,97718,62570
Sunday22-06-0515,18615,93827
Saturday22-06-0422,96728,94847
Friday22-06-039,71117,49640
Thursday22-06-0217,45630,64879
Wednesday22-06-0118,91629,24859
Tuesday22-05-3124,69844,08866
Monday22-05-307,95720,97162
Sunday22-05-2915,13524,63627
Saturday22-05-2818,56535,92766
Friday22-05-2720,03337,744118
Thursday22-05-2622,47658,36894
Wednesday22-05-2522,98343,145137
Tuesday22-05-2431,58251,94695
Monday22-05-2310,65927,49080
الاحصائيات التفصيلية
More
احصائيات اخرى
Labels
Sehhty shows covid-19 stats based on authentic sources
تأكد دوماً بالرجوع لموقع وزارة الصحة التابع لدولتك للاستزادة
صحتي 2022 | Privacy - About - Contact Us