Total Cases in Kenya
  • -
    Confirmed
  • -
    Recovered
  • -
    Deaths
New Cases in Kenya Tuesday
  • -
    Confirmed
  • -
    Recovered
  • -
    Deaths
Active Cases
2,474
Critical Cases
92
New Critical
-
Closed Cases
246,296
Population
54,851,009
Cases Rate
0.45%
Recovery Rate
96.95%
Fatality Rate
2.06%
Tests Report
Total Tests
2,543,687
(4.6%)
Excluded Cases
2,294,917
(90.2%)
Confirmed Cases
248,770
(9.8%)
New Tests
6,305
Test rate from population. Excluded and confirmed rate is from total tests.
Daily Cases
Daily Cases Cumulative
Active Cases Cumulative
Daily Cases Table
TodayDateConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
Tuesday2021-09-282555087
Monday2021-09-27544377
Sunday2021-09-26695056
Saturday2021-09-2532343214
Friday2021-09-2439441437
Thursday2021-09-2331717727
Wednesday2021-09-2240225910
Tuesday2021-09-2131349813
Monday2021-09-201136556
Sunday2021-09-192344929
Saturday2021-09-1851563415
Friday2021-09-174447004
Thursday2021-09-1651127312
Wednesday2021-09-1544645921
Tuesday2021-09-144518355
Monday2021-09-1320498417
Sunday2021-09-122699604
Saturday2021-09-115111,0186
Friday2021-09-1066153332
Thursday2021-09-0950131234
Wednesday2021-09-0864933330
Tuesday2021-09-077047565
Monday2021-09-062589239
Sunday2021-09-054808098
Saturday2021-09-048401,23721
Friday2021-09-031,0011,15511
Thursday2021-09-029706127
Wednesday2021-09-011,01863313
Tuesday2021-08-315651,2806
Monday2021-08-303461,40410
Sunday2021-08-293631,24716
Saturday2021-08-287881,47828
Friday2021-08-279321,45731
Thursday2021-08-2681764435
Wednesday2021-08-251,25875336
Tuesday2021-08-241,1661,90136
Monday2021-08-236191,43731
Sunday2021-08-2264625530
Saturday2021-08-211,2861,94232
Friday2021-08-201,4141,67031
Thursday2021-08-191,26371926
Wednesday2021-08-181,5061,53824
Tuesday2021-08-171,4881,9904
Monday2021-08-16679010
Sunday2021-08-157891,55021
Saturday2021-08-141,2251,31817
Friday2021-08-131,4371,05629
Thursday2021-08-121,54655932
Wednesday2021-08-111,97465330
Tuesday2021-08-101,1831,31832
Monday2021-08-0974516130
Sunday2021-08-0880027832
Saturday2021-08-071,2051,24229
Friday2021-08-061,56110231
Thursday2021-08-051,5714,49732
Wednesday2021-08-041,3351,09330
Tuesday2021-08-031,08540325
Monday2021-08-0259156124
Sunday2021-08-0146719515
Saturday2021-07-311,2594985
Friday2021-07-3094521616
Thursday2021-07-291,06839815
Wednesday2021-07-281,00626113
Tuesday2021-07-2797696910
Monday2021-07-265507867
Sunday2021-07-256644616
Saturday2021-07-2484787711
Friday2021-07-2378742412
Thursday2021-07-2280148115
Wednesday2021-07-2150376911
Tuesday2021-07-2061829017
Monday2021-07-194315958
Sunday2021-07-1832364415
Saturday2021-07-177231,0586
Friday2021-07-1669208
Thursday2021-07-1583709
Wednesday2021-07-1448005
Tuesday2021-07-137617639
Monday2021-07-121883411
Sunday2021-07-112411,4011
Saturday2021-07-105363363
Friday2021-07-094521,3272
Thursday2021-07-085661,93411
Wednesday2021-07-0750645,3578
Tuesday2021-07-064003547
Monday2021-07-051851,18615
Sunday2021-07-042776694
Saturday2021-07-0353127620
Friday2021-07-025238611
More
احصائيات اخرى
Labels
Sehhty shows covid-19 stats based on authentic sources
تأكد دوماً بالرجوع لموقع وزارة الصحة التابع لدولتك للاستزادة
صحتي 2021 | الخصوصية - نبذة عن صحتي - اتصال