Total Cases in Romania
  • -
    Confirmed
  • -
    Recovered
  • -
    Deaths
New Cases in Romania Thursday
  • -
    Confirmed
  • -
    Recovered
  • -
    Deaths
Active Cases
20,217
Critical Cases
123
New Critical
-1
Closed Cases
3,247,153
Population
19,120,454
Cases Rate
17.09%
Recovery Rate
97.33%
Fatality Rate
2.05%
Tests Report
Total Tests
25,094,131
(131.2%)
Excluded Cases
21,826,761
(87.0%)
Confirmed Cases
3,267,370
(13.0%)
New Tests
16,333
Test rate from population. Excluded and confirmed rate is from total tests.
Daily Cases
Daily Cases Cumulative
Active Cases Cumulative
Daily Cases Table
TodayDateConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
Thursday22-09-291,1742,24313
Wednesday22-09-281,4253,10311
Tuesday22-09-271,8621,47111
Monday22-09-268569003
Sunday22-09-254391,7986
Saturday22-09-241,0592,0574
Friday22-09-231,2272,0496
Thursday22-09-221,3312,21311
Wednesday22-09-211,6452,86414
Tuesday22-09-202,3031,17012
Monday22-09-199679763
Sunday22-09-187191,8126
Saturday22-09-171,4545,01513
Friday22-09-161,801-613
Thursday22-09-151,9683,0916
Wednesday22-09-142,2544,0266
Tuesday22-09-133,1141,90220
Monday22-09-121,4741,3993
Sunday22-09-119062,7084
Saturday22-09-101,8023,30510
Friday22-09-092,0633,63514
Thursday22-09-082,0603,95015
Wednesday22-09-072,2275,64113
Tuesday22-09-062,8762,59317
Monday22-09-051,1762,0587
Sunday22-09-049813,8507
Saturday22-09-031,8254,83115
Friday22-09-022,3985,46723
Thursday22-09-012,6307,46318
Wednesday22-08-313,0973,56637
Tuesday22-08-304,0462,25234
Monday22-08-291,9052,6452
Sunday22-08-281,4034,6656
Saturday22-08-272,7185,69419
Friday22-08-263,3196,44916
Thursday22-08-253,6507,28420
Wednesday22-08-243,9639,81729
Tuesday22-08-235,6594,67947
Monday22-08-222,5993,51110
Sunday22-08-212,0656,4217
Saturday22-08-203,8657,74520
Friday22-08-194,8548,59120
Thursday22-08-185,4859,06626
Wednesday22-08-177,50011,67940
Tuesday22-08-163,6005,19017
Monday22-08-152,2544,06710
Sunday22-08-142,6517,50813
Saturday22-08-134,6848,81024
Friday22-08-125,7109,31221
Thursday22-08-116,4699,77527
Wednesday22-08-107,31312,31127
Tuesday22-08-099,8644,93942
Monday22-08-084,6894,08615
Sunday22-08-073,5186,4569
Saturday22-08-066,4417,36428
Friday22-08-057,7657,10326
Thursday22-08-048,6176,73826
Wednesday22-08-039,1067,61941
Tuesday22-08-0211,6963,27639
Monday22-08-015,2022,14912
Sunday22-07-314,0793,69816
Saturday22-07-307,5324,08020
Friday22-07-298,8313,98027
Thursday22-07-289,3393,74813
Wednesday22-07-279,8024,01229
Tuesday22-07-2612,35314,93832
Monday22-07-254,955-45
Sunday22-07-244,094-74
Saturday22-07-236,484-317
Friday22-07-227,39007
Thursday22-07-217,12902
Wednesday22-07-206,779013
Tuesday22-07-197,6587,7249
Monday22-07-183,288-12
Sunday22-07-172,165-71
Saturday22-07-163,718-37
Friday22-07-154,107-13
Thursday22-07-143,993-41
Wednesday22-07-133,777-94
Tuesday22-07-124,0443,9419
Monday22-07-1114,943033
Sunday22-07-10000
Saturday22-07-09000
Friday22-07-08000
Thursday22-07-07000
Wednesday22-07-0602,6090
Tuesday22-07-050-160
Monday22-07-047,726016
Sunday22-07-03000
More
احصائيات اخرى
Labels
Sehhty shows covid-19 stats based on authentic sources
تأكد دوماً بالرجوع لموقع وزارة الصحة التابع لدولتك للاستزادة
صحتي 2022 | Privacy - About - Contact Us