Total Cases in South Africa
  • -
    Confirmed
  • -
    Recovered
  • -
    Deaths
New Cases in South Africa Tuesday
  • -
    Confirmed
  • -
    Recovered
  • -
    Deaths
Active Cases
45,771
Critical Cases
546
New Critical
-
Closed Cases
2,853,117
Population
59,988,313
Cases Rate
4.83%
Recovery Rate
95.41%
Fatality Rate
3.02%
Tests Report
Total Tests
17,603,913
(29.3%)
Excluded Cases
14,705,025
(83.5%)
Confirmed Cases
2,898,888
(16.5%)
New Tests
15,888
Test rate from population. Excluded and confirmed rate is from total tests.
Daily Cases
Daily Cases Cumulative
Active Cases Cumulative
Daily Cases Table
TodayDateConfirmedRecoveredDeaths
Tuesday2021-09-281,3672,888201
Monday2021-09-275782,719164
Sunday2021-09-269671,81951
Saturday2021-09-251,6341,58134
Friday2021-09-242,2613,359312
Thursday2021-09-232,7833,121155
Wednesday2021-09-222,9676,348124
Tuesday2021-09-212,1978,525160
Monday2021-09-201,5042,97742
Sunday2021-09-192,2813,40258
Saturday2021-09-183,28614,396164
Friday2021-09-173,6488,272173
Thursday2021-09-164,2145,994310
Wednesday2021-09-154,66711,607167
Tuesday2021-09-143,69917,370300
Monday2021-09-132,6404,026125
Sunday2021-09-123,9613,689126
Saturday2021-09-115,3097,073143
Friday2021-09-105,88318,828281
Thursday2021-09-096,26919,320175
Wednesday2021-09-087,3388,086253
Tuesday2021-09-075,37210,633282
Monday2021-09-064,1184,810198
Sunday2021-09-055,9318,21176
Saturday2021-09-048,4107,905182
Friday2021-09-039,19910,276247
Thursday2021-09-029,2027,860418
Wednesday2021-09-019,54416,042235
Tuesday2021-08-317,08410,607431
Monday2021-08-305,6447,757235
Sunday2021-08-297,7406,418134
Saturday2021-08-2810,17321,352274
Friday2021-08-2712,04513,321361
Thursday2021-08-2612,77110,863357
Wednesday2021-08-2513,2519,636516
Tuesday2021-08-2410,3468,611369
Monday2021-08-237,63211,589163
Sunday2021-08-2210,7486,227170
Saturday2021-08-2113,26119,194268
Friday2021-08-2014,3127,235289
Thursday2021-08-1913,6719,733317
Wednesday2021-08-1814,7278,887384
Tuesday2021-08-1710,68510,324553
Monday2021-08-167,9837,176299
Sunday2021-08-1510,13911,126272
Saturday2021-08-1413,0209,253238
Friday2021-08-1313,91610,358384
Thursday2021-08-1214,2717,305473
Wednesday2021-08-117,47817,788573
Tuesday2021-08-106,54011,749189
Monday2021-08-096,75610,080199
Sunday2021-08-089,9787,653190
Saturday2021-08-0712,3109,831271
Friday2021-08-0613,52312,405479
Thursday2021-08-0513,6469,482458
Wednesday2021-08-0413,2637,895423
Tuesday2021-08-038,98812,320555
Monday2021-08-025,5747,517246
Sunday2021-08-018,7308,533178
Saturday2021-07-3112,41814,378334
Friday2021-07-3012,88513,198248
Thursday2021-07-2913,6267,774523
Wednesday2021-07-2817,3026,494520
Tuesday2021-07-277,73311,042370
Monday2021-07-265,66711,269243
Sunday2021-07-259,71811,015287
Saturday2021-07-2412,05613,972413
Friday2021-07-2313,71923,376450
Thursday2021-07-2214,85811,002433
Wednesday2021-07-2116,24013,699516
Tuesday2021-07-208,92816,034596
Monday2021-07-197,20918,921221
Sunday2021-07-1811,21521,283183
Saturday2021-07-1714,70119,425291
Friday2021-07-1615,93927,334413
Thursday2021-07-1516,43511,606377
Wednesday2021-07-1417,4899,068453
Tuesday2021-07-1312,53517,935633
Monday2021-07-1211,18220,912220
Sunday2021-07-1116,30218,494151
Saturday2021-07-1021,61019,937265
Friday2021-07-0922,44121,270374
Thursday2021-07-0822,9109,096460
Wednesday2021-07-0721,4278,766411
Tuesday2021-07-0615,50017,217457
Monday2021-07-0512,51319,739331
Sunday2021-07-0416,58515,721333
Saturday2021-07-0326,48518,431175
Friday2021-07-0224,27019,137303
More
احصائيات اخرى
Labels
Sehhty shows covid-19 stats based on authentic sources
تأكد دوماً بالرجوع لموقع وزارة الصحة التابع لدولتك للاستزادة
صحتي 2021 | الخصوصية - نبذة عن صحتي - اتصال